Cables & Wires

cables-wires-category-page.jpg

PrimeHub carry a variety of cables from coaxial to fiber optic and more, plus cable assemblies and accessories. Browse our store for high quality, top performance wires and cables from industry leading manufacturers. 

  • 3M 82-F1 Scotchcast Cable, 3M 82-F1 Scotchcast Kit, 3M 82-F1 Flexible Cable, 3M 82-F1 Flexible Kit, 3M 82-F1 Power Cable, 3M 82-F1 Power Kit, 3M 82-F1 Cable Kit, 3M 82-F1 Splice Kit, 3M Scotchcast Flexible Cable, 3M Scotchcast Flexible Kit, 3M Scotchcast Power Cable, 3M Scotchcast Power Kit, 3M Scotchcast Cable Kit, 3M Scotchcast Splice Kit, 3M Flexible Power Cable, 3M Flexible Power Kit, 3M Flexible Cable Kit, 3M Flexible Splice Kit, 3M Power Cable Kit, 3M Power Splice Kit, 3M Cable Splice Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast Flexible Cable, 82-F1 Scotchcast Flexible Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast Power Cable, 82-F1 Scotchcast Power Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast Cable Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast Splice Kit, 82-F1 Flexible Power Cable, 82-F1 Flexible Power Kit, 82-F1 Flexible Cable Kit, 82-F1 Flexible Splice Kit, 82-F1 Power Cable Kit, 82-F1 Power Splice Kit, 82-F1 Cable Splice Kit, Scotchcast Flexible Power Cable, Scotchcast Flexible Power Kit, Scotchcast Flexible Cable Kit, Scotchcast Flexible Splice Kit, Scotchcast Power Cable Kit, Scotchcast Power Splice Kit, Scotchcast Cable Splice Kit, Flexible Power Cable Kit, Flexible Power Splice Kit, Flexible Cable Splice Kit, Power Cable Splice Kit, 3M 82-F1 Scotchcast, 3M 82-F1 Cable, 3M 82-F1 Kit, 3M Scotchcast Cable, 3M Scotchcast Kit, 3M Flexible Cable, 3M Flexible Kit, 3M Power Cable, 3M Power Kit, 3M Cable Kit, 3M Splice Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast Cable, 82-F1 Scotchcast Kit, 82-F1 Flexible Cable, 82-F1 Flexible Kit, 82-F1 Power Cable, 82-F1 Power Kit, 82-F1 Cable Kit, 82-F1 Splice Kit, Scotchcast Flexible Cable, Scotchcast Flexible Kit, Scotchcast Power Cable, Scotchcast Power Kit, Scotchcast Cable Kit, Scotchcast Splice Kit, Flexible Power Cable, Flexible Power Kit, Flexible Cable Kit, Flexible Splice Kit, Power Cable Kit, Power Splice Kit, Cable Splice Kit, 3M 82-F1, 3M Scotchcast, 3M Cable, 3M Kit, 82-F1 Scotchcast, 82-F1 Cable, 82-F1 Kit, Scotchcast Cable, Scotchcast Kit, Flexible Cable, Flexible Kit, Power Cable, Power Kit, Cable Kit, Splice Kit, 3M, 82-F1, Scotchcast, Cable, Kit

    3M

    3M 82-F1 Scotchcast Flexible Power Cable Splice Kit

    The 3M 82-F1 Scotchcast Flexible Power Cable Splice Kit is an insulated electrical resin designed for safe and sturdy splicing applications involving single and multiple conductor cables, depending on the voltage. Permanent once installed, the Power...

  • Hawke 961806 Brass Cable, Hawke 961806 Brass Glands, Hawke 961806 Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke 961806 Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke 961806 Cable Glands, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Brass Cable Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, 961806 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, 961806 Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, 961806 Brass Cable Glands, 961806 Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961806 Cable, Hawke 961806 Glands, Hawke Brass Cable, Hawke Brass Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Cable Glands, 961806 Brass Cable, 961806 Brass Glands, 961806 Nickel-Plated Cable, 961806 Nickel-Plated Glands, 961806 Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Brass Cable Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961806, Hawke Cable, 961806 Cable, 961806 Glands, Brass Cable, Brass Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable, Nickel-Plated Glands, Cable Glands, Hawke, 961806, Cable, Glands, 501/453/RAC/A/M20

    Hawke

    Hawke 961806 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands

    The Hawke 961806 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands are an industry certified device with size A and thread size M20 specifications that provide a secure and stable connection between the armoured cable and the attached equipment. The Hawke...

  • Hawke 961822 Brass Cable, Hawke 961822 Brass Glands, Hawke 961822 Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke 961822 Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke 961822 Cable Glands, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Brass Cable Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, 961822 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, 961822 Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, 961822 Brass Cable Glands, 961822 Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961822 Cable, Hawke 961822 Glands, Hawke Brass Cable, Hawke Brass Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Cable Glands, 961822 Brass Cable, 961822 Brass Glands, 961822 Nickel-Plated Cable, 961822 Nickel-Plated Glands, 961822 Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Brass Cable Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961822, Hawke Cable, 961822 Cable, 961822 Glands, Brass Cable, Brass Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable, Nickel-Plated Glands, Cable Glands, Hawke, 961822, Cable, Glands, 501/453/RAC/C2/M40

    Hawke

    Hawke 961822 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands

    The Hawke 961822 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands are a crucial component with size C2 and thread size M40 specifications engineered to provide a safe and stable connection between the armoured cable and the attached equipment. The Hawke...

  • Hawke 961920 Brass Cable, Hawke 961920 Brass Glands, Hawke 961920 Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke 961920 Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke 961920 Cable Glands, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Brass Cable Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, 961920 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, 961920 Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, 961920 Brass Cable Glands, 961920 Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961920 Cable, Hawke 961920 Glands, Hawke Brass Cable, Hawke Brass Glands, Hawke Nickel-Plated Cable, Hawke Nickel-Plated Glands, Hawke Cable Glands, 961920 Brass Cable, 961920 Brass Glands, 961920 Nickel-Plated Cable, 961920 Nickel-Plated Glands, 961920 Cable Glands, Brass Nickel-Plated Cable, Brass Nickel-Plated Glands, Brass Cable Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable Glands, Hawke 961920, Hawke Cable, 961920 Cable, 961920 Glands, Brass Cable, Brass Glands, Nickel-Plated Cable, Nickel-Plated Glands, Cable Glands, Hawke, 961920, Cable, Glands, ICG 653/UNIV/B/M25

    Hawke

    Hawke 961920 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands

    The Hawke 961920 Brass Nickel-Plated Cable Glands are a critical safety device with size B and thread size M25 specifications that enables a secure and stable connection between the armoured cable and the attached equipment. The Hawke ICG 653/UNIV/B/M25...

  • MAXPULL GM Series, MAXPULL GM, MAXPULL Series, GM Series, MAXPULL, GM, Series, GM-1-SI, GM-3-SI, GM-5-SI, GM-10-SI, GM-20-SI, GM-30-SI

    MAXPULL

    MAXPULL GM Series

    The MAXPULL GM Series is a group of compact steel rotating winches manufactured in Japan that is specifically designed for convenient use and ease of operation. Made from heavy-duty and hard-wearing materials, the GM Series offers higher performance,...

  • GSR Guizhou Wire Rope, GSR Guizhou Wire, GSR Guizhou Rope, GSR Wire Rope, Guizhou Wire Rope, GSR Guizhou, GSR Wire, GSR Rope, Guizhou Wire, Guizhou Rope, Wire Rope, GSR, Guizhou, Wire, Rope

    GSR

    GSR Guizhou Wire Rope

    The GSR Guizhou Wire Rope is a multi-purpose rope product that is applied in various industries, for use in machines such as cranes, elevators, rope slings, cableways, forestry, and fishery. This wire rope is designed to meet the ever-growing diversity...

  • Tokyo Rope Wire Rope, Tokyo Rope Wire, Tokyo Rope Rope, Rope Wire Rope, Rope Tokyo, Tokyo Wire, Rope Wire, Rope Rope, Tokyo, Rope, Wire

    Tokyo Rope

    Tokyo Rope Wire Rope

    The Tokyo Rope Wire Rope is a multi-purpose wire rope that is applied in various industries such as in cranes, elevators, rope slings, cableways, forestry and fishery. This wire rope is designed to meet the ever growing diversity of crane and other work...

  • Bridon Bekaert Main Hoist, Bridon Bekaert Main Rope, Bridon Bekaert Hoist Rope, Bridon Main Hoist Rope, Bekaert Main Hoist Rope, Bridon Bekaert Main, Bridon Bekaert Hoist, Bridon Bekaert Rope, Bridon Main Hoist, Bridon Main Rope, Bridon Hoist Rope, Bekaert Main Hoist, Bekaert Main Rope, Bekaert Hoist Rope, Main Hoist Rope, Bridon Bekaert, Bridon Main, Bridon Hoist, Bridon Rope, Bekaert Main, Bekaert Hoist, Bekaert Rope, Main Hoist, Main Rope, Hoist Rope, Bridon, Bekaert, Main, Hoist, Rope

    Bridon

    Bridon Bekaert Main Hoist Rope

    The Bridon Bekaert Main Hoist Rope is a multi-purpose wire rope that is applied in various industries such as in cranes, elevators, rope slings, cableways, forestry and fishery. This hoist rope is designed to meet the ever growing diversity of crane and...

  • KISWIRE for Suspension Bridge, Galvanized Wire for Suspension Bridge, Galvanized for Suspension Bridge, Wire for Suspension Bridge, KISWIRE Galvanized for Bridge, KISWIRE Galvanized for Suspension, KISWIRE Wire for Suspension, KISWIRE Wire for Bridge, Galvanized Wire for Suspension, Galvanized Wire for Bridge, KISWIRE Galvanized Wire, for Suspension Bridge, KISWIRE Galvanize, KISWIRE Wire, Galvanized Wire, KISWIRE, Galvanized, Wire

    KISWIRE

    KISWIRE Galvanized Wire for Suspension Bridge

    The KISWIRE Galvanized Wire (AS Wire) for Suspension Bridge is designed to be a high-quality product that will be sure to meet your various needs and specifications. Meeting a strict quality standard, you can be assured that this galvanized wire is made...

  • Belden Rack-Mount Patch Panel, Rack-Mount Patch Panel, belden

    Belden

    Belden Rack-Mount Patch Panel

    The Belden Rack-Mount Patch Panels are equipped with a special hinge that allows easy access to the rear of the patch panel without disturbing the optical fibre cable. This rack-mounted patch panel comes with a specially specially designed front panel...

  • Attel Fibre Optic Cable, Fibre optic cable, Attel

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Optic Cable

    The Attel Fibre Optic Cable is specially designed to provide users with lightning fast connection speeds in all conditions. Lightweight and easy to install, this fibre optic cable is the choice of experts all over the world. Manufactured by Attel,...

  • Attel Outdoor Armoured Fibre Optic Cable, attel, Outdoor Armoured Fibre Optic Cable, armoured fibre optic cable, fibre optic cable

    Attel

    Attel Outdoor Armoured Fibre Optic Cable

    The Attel Outdoor Armoured Fibre Optic Cable offers users the perfect blend of durability and function. This armoured fibre optic cable is specially armoured to be able to resist the harshest punishments both outdoors and indoors. This fibre optic...

  • Attel Fibre Converter MM10, Attel Fibre Converter, fibre converter,

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Converter MM10

    The Attel Fibre Converter MM10 allows usesr to extend their connections from copper to fibre, multi-mode to multi-mode and multi-mode to single mode fibre. This fibre converter is the perfect choice for your project when you require a...

  • Attel Fibre Gigabit Converter, Fibre Gigabit Converter, Gigabit Converter, Attel

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Gigabit Converter

    The Attel Fibre Gigabit Converter allows users to extend their connections from copper to fibre, multi-mode to multi-mode and multi-mode to single mode fibre. The Attel Fibre Gigabit Converter is the perfect choice for your project when...

  • Attel Fibre Adaptor ST Multimode, Fibre Adaptor, ST Multimode, Attel

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Adaptor ST Multi-Mode

    The Attel Fibre Adaptor ST Multi-mode is a multi-mode fibre adaptor with a ST mount. This fibre adaptor features calibrated tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection values...

  • Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Single Mode, Fibre Adaptor, SC Single Mode, Attel

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Single Mode

    The Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Single Mode is a simple single mode fibre adaptor with a single mount. This fibre adaptor features calibrated tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back...

  • Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Multimode, Fibre Adaptor SC Multimode, Fibre Adaptor, SC Multimode

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Multi-Mode

    The Attel Fibre Adaptor SC Multimode is a simple FC/FC APC Fiber adaptor with SC multimode mount mount. This fibre adaptor features calibrated tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back...

  • Attel Fibre Adaptor FC D-Hole, Attel Fibre Adaptor, d-hole adaptor, fibre adaptor

    Attel

    Attel Fibre Adaptor FC D-Hole

    The Attel Fibre Adaptor FC D-Hole is a simple FC/FC APC Fiber adaptor with D-hole mount. This fibre adaptor features calibrated tolerance slots to assure proper orientation of mated APC connectors. In order to achieve low back reflection...

  • Local Cable Fire Resistant Cable, Fire Resistant Cable, power cable, local cable

    Local Cable

    Local Cable Fire Resistant Cable

    Manufactured by Local Cable, this fire resistant cable offers you the perfect blend of durability and lightness. This fire resistant power cable is rated to carry a massive 1 kV and is used by contractors all over the world. Featuring a flame-retardant...

  • Belden RG59 Coax Cable, RG59 Coax Cable, RG59, Coax cable

    Belden

    Belden RG59 Coax Cable

    The Belden RG59 Coax Cable is the world's first digital precision video coax. This coax cable provides users with higher resolutions and allows for increased use of band-widths. These coax CATV cables are available for indoor, messengered...